35 Hemlock Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $466,541
3
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Hemlock Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $455,385, approximately $457 per square foot. 35 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Farrell Jennifer A and Adams Jennifer A
Bought by
Farrell Timothy M and Farrell Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,233
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Adams Jeffrey T
Bought by
Adams Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Dears-Donohue Michelle
Bought by
Adams Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,160
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Sold by
Mozola Mark A and Mozola Lesley
Bought by
Dears Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Timothy M | -- | -- | |
| Adams Jennifer A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Adams Jeffrey T | $165,200 | -- | |
| Dears Michelle A | $114,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Timothy M | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Jennifer A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dears Michelle A | $132,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Dears Michelle A | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $415,900 | $158,900 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $376,400 | $154,300 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $337,700 | $134,100 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $295,200 | $104,800 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $260,300 | $99,700 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $245,700 | $95,000 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $235,800 | $95,000 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $216,800 | $90,500 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $212,000 | $90,500 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $202,800 | $86,200 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $193,100 | $86,200 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $193,100 | $86,200 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map