34 Old Bolton Rd Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $508,745 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
953
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Old Bolton Rd, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $539,936, approximately $566 per square foot. 34 Old Bolton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Cavallaro 3Rd Philip and Cavallaro Stacey L
Bought by
Cavallaro 3Rd Philip and Cavallaro Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Milioto Richard A and Milioto Joanne L
Bought by
Cavallaro Philip and Cavallaro Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallaro 3Rd Philip | -- | -- | |
| Cavallaro 3Rd Philip | -- | -- | |
| Cavallaro Philip | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavallaro Philip | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavallaro Philip | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavallaro Philip | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $450,900 | $183,200 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $425,800 | $166,500 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $376,800 | $160,100 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $323,800 | $145,500 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $13,975 | $293,600 | $138,600 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $547 | $290,900 | $135,900 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $274,600 | $135,900 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $248,400 | $129,500 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $249,200 | $123,300 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $234,000 | $123,300 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $214,000 | $123,300 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $195,100 | $108,000 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map