34 Old Town Rd Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,196 - $674,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Old Town Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $651,549, approximately $420 per square foot. 34 Old Town Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Eftimiades Maria
Bought by
Soares Emerson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$182,524
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Quarentei Guaraci
Bought by
Eftimiades Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Souve 3Rd Nelson J
Bought by
Quarentei Guaraci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Russell Harold
Bought by
Souve Nelson and Souve Tara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Emerson | $265,000 | -- | |
| Soares Emerson | $265,000 | -- | |
| Eftimiades Maria | $210,000 | -- | |
| Eftimiades Maria | $210,000 | -- | |
| Quarentei Guaraci | $367,000 | -- | |
| Quarentei Guaraci | $367,000 | -- | |
| Souve Nelson | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soares Emerson | $257,050 | |
| Closed | Souve Nelson | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Quarentei Guaraci | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Quarentei Guaraci | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $518,000 | $149,000 | $369,000 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $514,500 | $149,000 | $365,500 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $453,000 | $135,400 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $373,500 | $100,300 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $323,700 | $100,300 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $316,900 | $100,300 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $284,500 | $100,300 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $252,200 | $105,600 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $244,300 | $104,800 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $245,500 | $106,000 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $238,400 | $101,500 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map