34 Palmer St Ramsay, MT 59748
Estimated Value: $278,922 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Palmer St, Ramsay, MT 59748 and is currently estimated at $302,481, approximately $274 per square foot. 34 Palmer St is a home with nearby schools including Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Rees Roland T and Rees Julie
Bought by
Rees Roland T and Rees Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,956
Interest Rate
0.15%
Estimated Equity
$290,525
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rees Roland T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rees Roland T | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |