34 Red Brook Rd Unit 1 Bourne, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $391,514 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Red Brook Rd Unit 1, Bourne, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $429,379, approximately $536 per square foot. 34 Red Brook Rd Unit 1 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Matthew J
Bought by
Deane Stanley R and Deane Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,090
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Hayes Francesca
Bought by
Morgan Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Higginsbotham Carol S
Bought by
Hayes Francesca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deane Stanley R | $230,000 | -- | |
| Deane Stanley R | $230,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Matthew J | $139,900 | -- | |
| Morgan Matthew J | $139,900 | -- | |
| Hayes Francesca | $91,500 | -- | |
| Hayes Francesca | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Francesca | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Hayes Francesca | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $303,100 | $111,700 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $288,500 | $87,900 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $262,600 | $79,800 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $222,800 | $79,800 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $202,900 | $79,800 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $197,700 | $79,800 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $188,900 | $79,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $172,600 | $79,000 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $172,600 | $79,000 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $162,100 | $78,700 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $160,000 | $78,700 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $159,500 | $74,800 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map