NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,132 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2020

Last sale price $1,355,000 $1,197 Per Sq Ft

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This lux 1 Bedroom Flat is located on one of the most private & romantic streets in the Marina District. Owner remodeled this unit with as a forever-style / I am never moving investment along with top-of-the-line designer finishes throughout. This is the penthouse floor of a 3 unit building that has all the charm of Spanish Med architecture. You will love the grand open space of the living room. The entire flat is flooded with natural light. There is the 600+ sq ft deck off the newly remodeled kitchen that is perfect for indoor/outdoor living and grilling. You will love the pass-through open area so entertaining between the living room, and kitchen flows naturally and easily. The home has a formal dining room. There is an in-unit Washer/ Dryer. One car parking & one block to Marina Green. All brand new hardwood floors and super soundproofing throughout. (note: the bedroom is virtually staged in photo and designer glass railing to be installed before close of escrow).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Butch Haze

Compass License #DRE #01140774 Listed on: 04/26/2020

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Chulin Choi

Vanguard Properties License #01996223

Vanguard Properties

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Tandem Garage

Additional Features

  • Secluded Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • Low-Rise Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 418A017

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Tenancy in Common
  • Subtype Description: Low-Rise (1-3)
  • Architectural Style: SPSH
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, GSRG
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Kitchen Features: PANT
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1197.00
  • Square Footage: 1132.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Wood
  • View: City Lights, PRTL, San Francisco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Access: Tandem
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage
  • Parking Fees: No
  • Parking Type: On Site - Mapped (Condo Only)
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325

Association/Amenities

  • Tenants in Common Agreement: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 418A017
  • Lot Features: Secluded

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 3

MLS Schools

  • School District County: San Francisco

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Sold $1,355,000 0.0% $1,197 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2020 04/26/20 For Sale $1,355,000 -- $1,197 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $55,549 $4,702,805 $2,969,873 $1,732,932
2024 $55,549 $4,610,598 $2,911,642 $1,698,956
2023 $54,516 $4,520,196 $2,854,552 $1,665,644
2022 $51,170 $4,247,476 $2,807,674 $1,439,802
2021 $50,345 $4,159,133 $2,749,081 $1,410,052
2020 $48,992 $3,980,289 $2,388,176 $1,592,113
2019 $34,973 $2,856,000 $1,999,200 $856,800
2018 $16,592 $1,320,311 $774,017 $546,294
2017 $16,105 $1,294,425 $758,841 $535,584
2016 $15,501 $1,269,047 $743,964 $525,083
2015 $15,306 $1,249,989 $732,791 $517,198
2014 $14,905 $1,225,507 $718,439 $507,068
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 497294

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0418A-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.