34 Rigger Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $617,933 - $729,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Rigger Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $673,467, approximately $601 per square foot. 34 Rigger Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including J Fred Sparke Elementary School, Michael F. Stokes Elementary School, and Island Trees Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Long Island Home Builders
Bought by
Chase James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Moore Harold
Bought by
Long Island Home Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Doolittle Jonathan
Bought by
Moore Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase James | $410,000 | -- | |
| Long Island Home Builders | $325,000 | -- | |
| Moore Harold | $280,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|