34 Rolling Rd Miller Place, NY 11764
Estimated Value: $684,217 - $815,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,334
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Rolling Rd, Miller Place, NY 11764 and is currently estimated at $727,054, approximately $311 per square foot. 34 Rolling Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sound Beach School, Andrew Muller Primary School, and North Country Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Liantonio Steven and Liantoni Maria
Bought by
Paghidas Thomas M and Paghidas Ellen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paghidas Thomas M | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paghidas Thomas M | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |