NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 Ruth St Stanhope, NJ 07874

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $411,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2022

Last sale price $291,000 $289 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,454 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

This well maintained house will not disappoint.Located in a perfect section of town. Close to schools and major highways.Warm up on cold winter nights by your wood burning stove that is an additional feature that is part of this house. This lot and a half of flat, well maintained property with two decks is perfect for entertaining in the summer time.Do not let this house get away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Brennan

RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES Listed on: 02/22/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,815

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2812-10404-0000-00012-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,815

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Primary Style: Ranch
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 8888
  • County Name: Sussex
  • Directions: 34 Ruth street Hopatcong NJ.
  • I D: 5130944
  • First Name: WILLIAM
  • First Name3: LISA
  • Last Name: BRENNAN
  • Last Name3: PELUSO
  • Office Phone: 973-650-1637
  • Attribution Contact: null
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Fire Extinguisher, Smoke Detector
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Crawl Space
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Wood Fence
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 95X129 IRR
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.27

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 4815
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2812-10404-0000-00012-0000-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 3.372
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: TULSA TRL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
List Price
$259,999
Sold Price
$291,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,001
11.92%
Current Estimated Value
$375,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,827
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$282,270
Outstanding Balance
$268,180
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,647

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Olivares Francisco J and Pamfiloff Remy
Bought by
Bostrom Justin S and Bostrom Koren M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
The Borough Of Hopatcong
Bought by
Pamfiloff Remy and Olivares Francisco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Mckevitt Daniel and Mckevitt Nicole
Bought by
Olivares Francisco J and Pamfiloff Remy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mckevitt Daniel and Mckevitt Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,850
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Cassia $291,000 Chicago Title
Bostrom Justin S $250,000 None Available
Pamfiloff Remy $8,150 --
Olivares Francisco J $179,900 --
Mckevitt Daniel $123,600 --
Federal National Mortgage Association -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Cassia $282,270
Previous Owner Bostrom Justin S $250,000
Previous Owner Olivares Francisco J $179,900
Previous Owner Mckevitt Daniel $119,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $291,000 +11.9% $289 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $259,999 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,037 $241,600 $114,300 $127,300
2024 $4,997 $241,600 $114,300 $127,300
2023 $4,997 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2022 $4,898 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2021 $4,815 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2020 $4,765 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2019 $4,745 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2018 $4,735 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2017 $4,728 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2016 $4,738 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2015 $4,631 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
2014 $4,615 $142,800 $73,000 $69,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3765099

Garden State MLS

APN: 12-10404-0000-00012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.