NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 S 3rd St Fulton, NY 13069

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $162,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,604 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2016

Last sale price $27,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 351% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $772 / mo

183 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3-minute walk to CSEA Memorial Park

About This Home

As of April 2016

Good sized home including a front porch and back deck in a quiet neighborgood with a corner lot.HUD homes are sold "AS IS." "HUD properties are offered for sale to qualified purchasers without regard to the prospective purchaser's race, color, religion, sex, disability, familial status, or national origin." Case # 371- 368600 Insurability code is: UI uninsurable mortgage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Adolfi

Listing by Dropped Members License #10311200327 Listed on: 09/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

John Adolfi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1865

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x104
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 350400-236-056-0004-044-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1865

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1865
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: FULTON
  • Directions: Rt 48 to Fulton, turn right onto west broudway, turn left onto s 3rd st
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fulton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 350400-236-056-0004-044-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X104
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4931.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2015
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Castro Julian and Secretary Of The U S Department Of Hud
List Price
$47,000
Sold Price
$27,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-42.55%
Current Estimated Value
$121,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,839
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of Amercia Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Husd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Deaton Kevin M and Deaton Lisa D
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Noel Robert R and Abbott Noel Linda
Bought by
Deaton Kevin M and Deaton Lisa D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,382
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Abbott-Noel Linda
Bought by
Noel Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lake Peter $27,000 None Available
The Secretary Of Husd -- None Available
Bank Of America Na $136,540 None Available
Deaton Kevin M $84,500 None Available
Noel Robert -- Patrick Martin
Abbott-Noel Linda $58,000 Patrick Martin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Deaton Kevin M $83,382
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Sold $27,000 -42.6% $17 / Sq Ft
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 For Sale $47,000 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,858 $75,000 $2,300 $72,700
2024 $3,775 $75,000 $2,300 $72,700
2023 $3,646 $75,000 $2,300 $72,700
2022 $3,283 $75,000 $2,300 $72,700
2021 $3,122 $51,900 $6,200 $45,700
2020 $3,083 $51,900 $6,200 $45,700
2019 $3,032 $51,900 $6,200 $45,700
2018 $3,032 $51,900 $6,200 $45,700
2017 $3,015 $51,900 $6,200 $45,700
2016 $3,067 $51,900 $6,200 $45,700
2015 -- $84,400 $6,200 $78,200
2014 -- $84,400 $6,200 $78,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S341640

Central New York Information Services

APN: 350400-236-056-0004-044-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.