34 Shetland Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Shetland Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,293,708, approximately $512 per square foot. 34 Shetland Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Salem Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Qbw Llc
Bought by
Gainer David and Gainer Meghan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$790,500
Outstanding Balance
$685,086
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Whelan Timothy and Whelen Lourdes M
Bought by
Qbc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Bought by
Whelan Lourdes M and Whelan Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gainer David | $930,000 | -- | |
| Qbc Llc | $545,000 | -- | |
| Whelan Lourdes M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gainer David | $790,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Qbc Llc | $408,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Whelan Lourdes M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,445 | $1,043,600 | $552,500 | $491,100 |
| 2024 | $9,119 | $1,017,700 | $564,800 | $452,900 |
| 2023 | $9,057 | $905,700 | $497,300 | $408,400 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $825,000 | $442,000 | $383,000 |
| 2021 | $8,275 | $794,100 | $417,500 | $376,600 |
| 2020 | $8,330 | $801,700 | $417,500 | $384,200 |
| 2019 | $5,970 | $555,900 | $380,600 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $531,400 | $356,100 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $519,100 | $343,800 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $5,489 | $494,500 | $319,200 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $445,400 | $270,100 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $433,400 | $245,600 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map