NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 Snapdragon Unit 19 Irvine, CA 92604

Walnut Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,155,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
1975 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2022

Last sale price $925,000 $593 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,162 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Property is near park
  • Deerfield Elementary School Rated 10
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2022

Welcome to the peaceful and quiet community of Deerfield, in one California's safest cities. This home is a wonderful opportunity to own in Irvine in a lush, well-cared-for neighborhood, close to the pool and other amenities. The entry of this end-unit townhome (with only one common wall) is through wide double doors and into a bright and sunny home with high ceilings and room for everyone. The formal living room offers a fireplace and French doors leading to the private outdoor patio. The dining room has more windows and views of the greenbelt and leads to the kitchen and family room and another entrance to the patio. The convenient powder bath and attached two-car garage with laundry round out the first floor. Up the stairs are two spacious guest rooms that share a full hall bath. The roomy Master Suite has a large walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom with walk-in shower. The property has newer AC, dual-paned windows, and ceiling fans for year-round comfort. The community offers numerous swimming pools and tot lots, nearby sport courts, parks, and other excellent benefits, and great schools. Close to shopping, restaurants, and freeways, with no Mello-Roos. Don't let this one get away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bram Klein

Keller Williams Realty License #01494076 Listed on: 04/21/2022

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosi Ueng

Treelane Realty Group Inc. License #01348042

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,561 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 8639
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93444112
  • $180 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 190 Units
  • Doe Trail Condominiums Association, Phone Number (949) 450-1515

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$479 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Deerfield Townhomes (DB)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93444112
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1561.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 592.57
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, French/Mullioned, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater

• Association: Yes
  • Association: Deerfield Community Association
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Playground, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 390.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 267.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Doe Trail Condominiums
  • Phone: 949-450-1515
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: Villageway Management
  • Association Management 2: Powerstone

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deerfield
  • High School: Irvine
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venado
  • Elementary School #2: DEERFI
  • High School2: IRVINE

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Park Nearby

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 190
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 8639
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 179.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.63%
Current Estimated Value
$1,092,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.37%
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$615,706
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Berg Richard W
Bought by
Berg Richard W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Berg Richard W
Bought by
Berg Richard W and Richard W Berg Sr Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Warmington Ldr Associates Iii Lp
Bought by
Santana Kristin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,700
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ardijanto Melvin $925,000 First American Title
Richard W Berg Sr Revocable Living Trust -- First American Title
Berg Richard W -- Timios Title
Berg Richard W -- None Available
Santana Kristin M $350,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ardijanto Melvin $647,200
Previous Owner Berg Richard W $214,500
Previous Owner Santana Kristin M $279,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $925,000 0.0% $593 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Price Changed $925,000 -2.6% $593 / Sq Ft
05/05/2022 05/05/22 For Sale $950,000 0.0% $609 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Price Changed $950,000 -- $609 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,301 $981,617 $835,856 $145,761
2024 $10,301 $962,370 $819,467 $142,903
2023 $10,036 $943,500 $803,399 $140,101
2022 $9,031 $850,000 $719,861 $130,139
2021 $2,036 $187,799 $97,344 $90,455
2020 $2,024 $185,874 $96,346 $89,528
2019 $1,978 $182,230 $94,457 $87,773
2018 $1,939 $178,657 $92,605 $86,052
2017 $1,898 $175,154 $90,789 $84,365
2016 $1,818 $171,720 $89,009 $82,711
2015 $1,790 $169,141 $87,672 $81,469
2014 $1,756 $165,828 $85,954 $79,874
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC22081032

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-441-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.