20 Snapdragon Unit 12 Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,231,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Snapdragon Unit 12, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,070,338, approximately $731 per square foot. 20 Snapdragon Unit 12 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Stoltzfus John A and Schmidt Gloria W
Bought by
Wu Vic and Wu Aric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Wu Chu Fen
Bought by
Wu Vic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Stoltzfus John A
Bought by
Stoltzfus John A and Schmidt Gloria W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Vic | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wu Vic | -- | None Available | |
| Stoltzfus John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $433,332 | $299,136 | $134,196 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $424,836 | $293,271 | $131,565 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $416,506 | $287,520 | $128,986 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $408,340 | $281,883 | $126,457 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $400,334 | $276,356 | $123,978 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $396,230 | $273,523 | $122,707 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $388,461 | $268,160 | $120,301 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $380,845 | $262,902 | $117,943 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $373,378 | $257,747 | $115,631 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $366,057 | $252,693 | $113,364 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $360,559 | $248,897 | $111,662 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $353,497 | $244,022 | $109,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map