34 Spring St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $398,719 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Spring St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $417,180, approximately $342 per square foot. 34 Spring St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $145,600 | $78,470 | $67,130 |
| 2024 | $5,853 | $145,600 | $78,470 | $67,130 |
| 2023 | $5,853 | $145,600 | $78,470 | $67,130 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $145,600 | $78,470 | $67,130 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $145,600 | $78,470 | $67,130 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $145,600 | $78,470 | $67,130 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $157,010 | $78,050 | $78,960 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $157,010 | $78,050 | $78,960 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $157,010 | $78,050 | $78,960 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $157,010 | $78,050 | $78,960 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $157,010 | $78,050 | $78,960 |
| 2014 | $5,549 | $155,750 | $75,740 | $80,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map