142 Winter St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Winter St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $420,047, approximately $338 per square foot. 142 Winter St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Muscarella Pasquale and Muscarella Theresa
Bought by
Prince Patrick S and Prince Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Kryzanski Kathleen A
Bought by
Muscarella Pasquale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Martino John and Martino Ellen
Bought by
Lopriore Ralph and Kryzanski Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Sold by
Simansky Gary
Bought by
Martine John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Patrick S | $269,900 | -- | |
| Muscarella Pasquale | $77,500 | -- | |
| Muscarella Pasquale | $77,500 | -- | |
| Lopriore Ralph | $147,000 | -- | |
| Martine John | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martine John | $230,854 | |
| Closed | Martine John | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Martine John | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,817 | $144,690 | $77,070 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $5,817 | $144,690 | $77,070 | $67,620 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $144,690 | $77,070 | $67,620 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $144,690 | $77,070 | $67,620 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $144,690 | $77,070 | $67,620 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $144,690 | $77,070 | $67,620 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $150,150 | $77,700 | $72,450 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $150,150 | $77,700 | $72,450 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $150,150 | $77,700 | $72,450 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $150,150 | $77,700 | $72,450 |
| 2015 | $5,553 | $150,150 | $77,700 | $72,450 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $161,070 | $75,530 | $85,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map