34 Sweet Fields Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $1,308,700 - $1,593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Sweet Fields, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $1,443,175, approximately $525 per square foot. 34 Sweet Fields is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including San Marino Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Hong Gene
Bought by
Hong Gene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,750
Outstanding Balance
$316,615
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,126,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Kim Krystle
Bought by
Hong Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Hong Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Ms Rialto Shozi Buena Park Ca Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Gene K | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Hong Gene | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hong Gene | $664,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $1,248,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Gene K | $462,750 | |
| Closed | Hong Gene | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,618 | $857,404 | $360,709 | $496,695 |
| 2024 | $9,618 | $840,593 | $353,637 | $486,956 |
| 2023 | $9,383 | $824,111 | $346,703 | $477,408 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $807,952 | $339,904 | $468,048 |
| 2021 | $9,137 | $792,110 | $333,239 | $458,871 |
| 2020 | $9,086 | $783,988 | $329,822 | $454,166 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $768,616 | $323,355 | $445,261 |
| 2018 | $8,688 | $753,546 | $317,015 | $436,531 |
| 2017 | $8,409 | $738,771 | $310,799 | $427,972 |
| 2016 | $8,247 | $724,286 | $304,705 | $419,581 |
| 2015 | $8,157 | $713,407 | $300,128 | $413,279 |
| 2014 | $7,739 | $699,433 | $294,249 | $405,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map