34 Tailor Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tailor Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $314,940, approximately $253 per square foot. 34 Tailor Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Pheasant Point Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Doyle Roseanna Marie
Bought by
Doyle Rose Ann M and Rose Ann M Doyle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Doyle John E
Bought by
Doyle Roseann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Doyle John E and Doyle Rose Ann M
Bought by
Doyle Rose Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Rose Ann M | -- | None Available | |