34 Templar Place Oakland, CA 94618
Upper Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,794,000 - $2,451,305
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Templar Place, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $2,207,076, approximately $596 per square foot. 34 Templar Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Skyline High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Franklin Pacific Finance Lllp
Bought by
Setren Larry and Larry Setren Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Holtz Martin and Holtz Georgia
Bought by
Franklin Pacific Finance Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Holtz Martin D and Holtz Georgia A
Bought by
Holtz Martin D and Holtz Georgia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Holtz Martin D and Holtz Georgia A
Bought by
Holtz Martin D and Holtz Georgia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setren Larry | $1,280,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Franklin Pacific Finance Lllp | -- | None Available | |
| Holtz Martin D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Holtz Martin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holtz Martin D | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,837 | $1,869,734 | $504,357 | $1,372,377 |
| 2024 | $25,837 | $1,832,940 | $494,469 | $1,345,471 |
| 2023 | $27,294 | $1,803,874 | $484,776 | $1,319,098 |
| 2022 | $26,649 | $1,761,509 | $475,272 | $1,293,237 |
| 2021 | $25,764 | $1,726,844 | $465,957 | $1,267,887 |
| 2020 | $25,477 | $1,716,070 | $461,180 | $1,254,890 |
| 2019 | $24,697 | $1,682,432 | $452,140 | $1,230,292 |
| 2018 | $22,020 | $1,509,454 | $443,278 | $1,066,176 |
| 2017 | $21,250 | $1,479,863 | $434,588 | $1,045,275 |
| 2016 | $20,734 | $1,450,847 | $426,067 | $1,024,780 |
| 2015 | $20,626 | $1,429,062 | $419,669 | $1,009,393 |
| 2014 | $18,005 | $1,200,000 | $360,000 | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map