34 Thomas Dr Greenfield, NH 03047
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Thomas Dr, Greenfield, NH 03047 and is currently estimated at $418,922, approximately $207 per square foot. 34 Thomas Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, South Meadow School, and Conval Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Falkins Robert
Bought by
Falkins Robert and Falkins Fallyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,040
Outstanding Balance
$292,748
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falkins Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falkins Robert | $293,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,251 | $345,300 | $110,300 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $7,683 | $345,300 | $110,300 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $185,700 | $64,300 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $185,700 | $64,300 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $185,700 | $64,300 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $182,500 | $64,300 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $182,500 | $64,300 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $164,700 | $50,100 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $164,700 | $50,100 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $164,700 | $50,100 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $164,700 | $50,100 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $4,386 | $164,700 | $50,100 | $114,600 |
| 2013 | $5,043 | $207,600 | $75,200 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map