34 Tidewater Dr Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tidewater Dr, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $611,950, approximately $177 per square foot. 34 Tidewater Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Blades Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Reagan D Scott
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Reagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Bought by
Reagan D Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reagan D Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $48,050 | $4,500 | $43,550 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $48,050 | $4,500 | $43,550 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $48,050 | $4,500 | $43,550 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $48,050 | $4,500 | $43,550 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $48,050 | $4,500 | $43,550 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $48,050 | $4,500 | $43,550 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $48,050 | $4,500 | $43,550 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $48,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $48,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $48,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $48,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $48,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map