34 Tower Rd Tyngsboro, MA 01879
Estimated Value: $831,470 - $895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Tower Rd, Tyngsboro, MA 01879 and is currently estimated at $864,118, approximately $397 per square foot. 34 Tower Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Tyngsborough Elementary School, Tyngsborough Middle School, and Tyngsborough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Vanbui Dau and Hoang Loi Thi
Bought by
Pacheco David A and Pacheco Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,581
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Granite Hill Est Llc
Bought by
Vanvanbui Dau Van and Hoang Loi Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco David A | $403,000 | -- | |
| Vanvanbui Dau Van | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco David A | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanbui Dau Van | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $701,200 | $307,900 | $393,300 |
| 2024 | $8,638 | $679,100 | $296,500 | $382,600 |
| 2023 | $8,201 | $580,000 | $248,600 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $7,881 | $527,500 | $218,100 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $7,738 | $481,500 | $198,500 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $7,794 | $479,600 | $198,500 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $12,219 | $440,400 | $185,400 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $12,251 | $431,400 | $185,400 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $7,171 | $417,900 | $185,400 | $232,500 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $402,200 | $185,400 | $216,800 |
| 2015 | $6,526 | $384,800 | $168,000 | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map