NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $843,612 - $1,021,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,035 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2012

Last sale price $379,900 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,483 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2012

Large well kept home in a great part of Redlands. Open spacious floor plan, lovely flooring and wood shutter in most rooms. This home shines. The yard is the crowning glory of this home. It features lush landscaping, professional hardscape. Large patio with tile roof...above ground spa with lattice cover Built in bar-b-que and outdoor fireplace. Truly an entertainers delight. This home sits on a quite cul-de-sac... and has almost a 10,000 sq. ft. lot. This is a must see. Large rooms and spacious floor plan. one bedroom one bath down stairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SUE MILLER

License #01060153 Listed on: 09/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Russ Huston

HUSTON REAL ESTATE License #00389271

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Turnkey
  • Clay Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,035 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 16032
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0170481330000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0170481330000
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3035.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Outside
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 125.17
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9583.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 16032

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2017
Sold by
Guillen Robert Thomas and Guillen Rita
Bought by
Guillen Robert T and Guillen Rita
Current Estimated Value
$938,403

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2012
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Saavedra Christopher G and Saavedra Gladys M
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$379,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$303,920
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Country Rose Ii Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Saavedra Christopher G and Saavedra Gladys M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Guillen Robert T -- None Available
Guillen Robert Thomas $380,000 Lawyers Title
Saavedra Christopher G $296,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Guillen Robert Thomas $303,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2012 12/05/12 Sold $379,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
10/02/2012 10/02/12 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Off Market $379,900 -- --
09/24/2012 09/24/12 For Sale $379,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,751 $467,822 $140,385 $327,437
2024 $5,369 $458,649 $137,632 $321,017
2023 $5,361 $449,656 $134,933 $314,723
2022 $5,282 $440,839 $132,287 $308,552
2021 $5,376 $432,195 $129,693 $302,502
2020 $5,296 $427,763 $128,363 $299,400
2019 $5,146 $419,375 $125,846 $293,529
2018 $5,016 $411,152 $123,378 $287,774
2017 $5,059 $403,090 $120,959 $282,131
2016 $5,003 $395,186 $118,587 $276,599
2015 $4,967 $389,250 $116,806 $272,444
2014 $4,876 $381,625 $114,518 $267,107
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: E12119145

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0170-481-33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.