Seller's Agent in 2025
Jay Holst
Montgomery Holst Realty
(507) 273-7662
45 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $237,000
Convenience's abound! Located in the heart of town, this townhouse offers the best of maintenance free living! All living amenities located on the main level including: primary bedroom suite, main floor laundry and open concept kitchen/dining/living areas. Vaulted ceilings and sky light with south facing floor to ceiling windows provides tons of sunshine - year round! 2 additional bedrooms and full bath on the 2nd level for family, guests or a private office space. Fresh paint and several new light fixtures recently added! NEW roof in 2024! Located in the heart of town, close to shopping, parks and schools! HOA of $200 per month, includes snow removal, lawn care and exterior maintenance!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgis Thomas G | $219,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stoltz Allyn Allyn | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturgis Thomas G | $175,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoltz Allyn Allyn | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $219,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $252,900 | $30,000 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $239,600 | $30,000 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $234,600 | $30,000 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $225,400 | $30,000 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $188,300 | $30,000 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $143,700 | $30,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $151,400 | $31,500 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $146,900 | $26,300 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jay Holst
Montgomery Holst Realty
(507) 273-7662
45 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kathy Rohlik
Montgomery Holst Realty
(507) 259-8576
46 in this area
96 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chelsie Jech
Tony Montgomery Realty & Auction
(507) 421-0351
14 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6632607
APN: R-26.00421.18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.