$325,000
$14K PRICE DROP

34 Walnut Rd Lake Ozark, MO 65049

Estimated payment $1,844/month

Total Views 9,132
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,301 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Hard-to-find end-unit townhome in the heart of Lake Ozark with NO HOA dues, over 2,300 sq ft, a 1-car attached garage, and a location that puts you close to everything buyers love about Lake of the Ozarks. Excellent long-term rental potential. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath townhome offers a spacious multi-level floor plan with room to spread out, entertain, and enjoy easy lake-area living. Main level features the primary living room, kitchen, and dining area. The walkout lower level includes a second family room, wet bar, additional dining space, and flexible room for a game room, media room, or man cave. The backyard patio offers extra outdoor space for relaxing, a fire pit, or entertaining guests. End-unit privacy means only one shared wall, and the zero-scape landscaping means low-maintenance ownership with no mowing. Located near marinas, boat slip rentals, shopping, popular restaurants, bars, and the Bagnell Dam Strip. This property is perfect as a full-time home, weekend getaway, or investment in a highly desirable Lake Ozark area.

Listing Agent

TAMMY-FRAN CAMPB ROSENTHAL

RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks Brokerage Phone: (573) 302-2300 License #2010010897 Listed on: 03/27/2026

RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

Co-Listing Agent

Chad Serur

RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks Brokerage Phone: (573) 302-2300 License #2023039274

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,311

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 59x61x112x115
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include sewer
  • Dogwood Villas Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal items, basement TV, living room TV, Living room surround sound system, dining room table, Guest room mattress and frame.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01502200000003049000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,311

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 59x61x112x115
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5075430
  • Co List Office Phone: (573) 302-2300
  • Inclusions: Most furniture, all appliances, storage shed, turn-key
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,
  • Subdivision Name: Dogwood Villas
  • Directions: Horseshoe Bend to Carol Rd, left on Dogwood, stay right on Cedar and then left on Walnut. 1st Villa on the left
  • Architectural Style: Three Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Attribution Contact: (573) 302-2300
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Partially Furnished, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2301.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Gentle Sloping, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open, Patio
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Parking Available, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 01502200000003049000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1311.3
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,311 $24,780 $0 $0
2023 $1,324 $24,780 $0 $0
2022 $1,324 $24,780 $0 $0
2021 $1,324 $24,780 $0 $0
2020 $1,333 $24,780 $0 $0
2019 $1,329 $24,780 $0 $0
2018 $1,335 $24,780 $0 $0
2017 $1,211 $24,780 $0 $0
2016 $1,187 $24,780 $0 $0
2015 -- $24,780 $0 $0
2014 $1,132 $24,780 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $325,000 -4.1% $141 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $339,000 +9.7% $147 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Price Changed $309,000 -6.4% $134 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Price Changed $330,000 -4.3% $143 / Sq Ft
03/14/2024 03/14/24 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $150 / Sq Ft
02/19/2024 02/19/24 For Sale $350,000 +236.5% $152 / Sq Ft
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2015 07/15/15 For Sale $104,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $251,250 Integrity Title Solutions Llc
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3584925

Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01-5.0-22.0-000.0-003-049.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.