34 Weiser Ave Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Weiser Ave, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $310,667, approximately $154 per square foot. 34 Weiser Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Mmfb Joint Venture Llc
Bought by
Systemsgo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,983
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$374,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Hart Georgia
Bought by
Mmfb Joint Venture Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Cromwell Eric B
Bought by
Sky Blue Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Cromwell Eric B
Bought by
Cromwell E B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Systemsgo Llc | $900,000 | Title Connect | |
| Mmfb Joint Venture Llc | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Sky Blue Properties Llc | $32,500 | Principle Title Agency Llc | |
| Cromwell E B | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Systemsgo Llc | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mmfb Joint Venture Llc | $386,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,260 | $67,380 | $11,590 | $55,790 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $67,380 | $11,590 | $55,790 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $58,170 | $7,420 | $50,750 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $58,170 | $7,420 | $50,750 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $58,170 | $7,420 | $50,750 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $37,630 | $6,440 | $31,190 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $37,630 | $6,440 | $31,190 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $34,510 | $5,530 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $34,510 | $5,530 | $28,980 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $34,510 | $5,530 | $28,980 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $34,510 | $5,530 | $28,980 |
| 2013 | $2,015 | $33,150 | $5,530 | $27,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map