34 Williams Ave Pocasset, MA 02559
Pocasset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Williams Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $464,846, approximately $440 per square foot. 34 Williams Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Robert
Bought by
Sullivan Kristen M and Sullivan Bryan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Kristen M | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Kristen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $402,400 | $191,900 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $403,900 | $199,400 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $357,400 | $176,500 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $286,800 | $143,200 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $262,700 | $130,300 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $248,700 | $129,100 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $242,000 | $129,100 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $236,000 | $128,500 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $233,700 | $127,300 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,700 | $127,300 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $190,000 | $88,600 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map