34 Windemere Pkwy Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $730,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Windemere Pkwy, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $607,201, approximately $288 per square foot. 34 Windemere Pkwy is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ridgely Middle, and Dulaney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $492,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $450,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $408,800 | $142,000 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $400,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $391,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $383,100 | $142,000 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $381,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $380,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $378,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $378,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $378,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $383,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map