34 Wright Rd Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
30.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Wright Rd, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $178,000. 34 Wright Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Shannon Paul
Bought by
Abreu David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu David | $155,000 | Raymond Severing |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,700 | $48,400 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map