340 5th St SW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $418,234 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 5th St SW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $440,809, approximately $189 per square foot. 340 5th St SW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Harrington Sally S
Bought by
Mcnallan Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Liebenow Herman Herman
Bought by
Harrington Dean Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Liebenow Herman Herman
Bought by
Harrington Dean Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnallan Diane | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Harrington Dean Dean | $110,000 | -- | |
| Harrington Dean Dean | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $487,500 | $42,500 | $445,000 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $371,400 | $42,500 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $528 | $369,800 | $42,500 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $335,800 | $35,000 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $634 | $289,800 | $35,000 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $726 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $774 | $33,700 | $33,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $618 | $33,700 | $33,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map