340 Arbolada Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,577,000 - $3,212,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,922
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Arbolada Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,939,457, approximately $749 per square foot. 340 Arbolada Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Snider N John and Snider Mary D
Bought by
Snider N John and Snider Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Family Trust Segal Mark S And Arleen B Trs Se
Bought by
Snider N John and Snider Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Segal Mark S and Segal Arleen B
Bought by
Segal Mark S and Segal Arleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Segal Mark S and Segal Arleen B
Bought by
Segal Mark S and Segal Arleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Segal Mark S and Segal Arleen B
Bought by
Segal Mark S and Segal Arleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider N John | -- | -- | |
| Snider N John | $960,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Segal Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Segal Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Segal Mark S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snider N John | $672,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segal Mark S | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,985 | $1,656,656 | $781,770 | $874,886 |
| 2024 | $18,759 | $1,624,174 | $766,442 | $857,732 |
| 2023 | $18,373 | $1,592,328 | $751,414 | $840,914 |
| 2022 | $17,775 | $1,561,107 | $736,681 | $824,426 |
| 2021 | $17,448 | $1,530,498 | $722,237 | $808,261 |
| 2019 | $17,029 | $1,485,105 | $700,816 | $784,289 |
| 2018 | $16,400 | $1,455,986 | $687,075 | $768,911 |
| 2016 | $16,035 | $1,399,450 | $660,396 | $739,054 |
| 2015 | $15,757 | $1,378,430 | $650,477 | $727,953 |
| 2014 | $15,540 | $1,351,430 | $637,736 | $713,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map