340 Bayberry Rd Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $530,760
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Bayberry Rd, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $503,253, approximately $414 per square foot. 340 Bayberry Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Eiden Neil F
Bought by
Hasser Michael A and Hasser Virginia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasser Michael A | $32,079 | Signatures Closing & Title I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $461,700 | $137,100 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $465,400 | $143,300 | $322,100 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $453,200 | $139,600 | $313,600 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $390,900 | $106,900 | $284,000 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $327,600 | $83,200 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $280,600 | $71,500 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $257,200 | $66,600 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $243,100 | $60,100 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $229,100 | $60,100 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $230,300 | $67,600 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $185,300 | $67,030 | $118,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map