340 Beards Creek Rd Ferrum, VA 24088
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Beards Creek Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088 and is currently estimated at $210,323, approximately $226 per square foot. 340 Beards Creek Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Rego Kenneth J
Bought by
Rego Kenneth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rego Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $147,000 | $32,100 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $632 | $147,000 | $32,100 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $548 | $89,800 | $25,100 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $548 | $89,800 | $25,100 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $548 | $89,800 | $25,100 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $548 | $89,800 | $25,100 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $488 | $80,000 | $25,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $488 | $80,000 | $25,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $440 | $81,700 | $25,900 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $440 | $81,700 | $25,900 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $441 | $81,700 | $25,900 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $441 | $81,700 | $25,900 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $441 | $81,700 | $25,900 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map