340 Billington Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $783,594 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Billington Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $837,649, approximately $463 per square foot. 340 Billington Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Vedder John E and Vedder Kathleen A
Bought by
Vedder John E and Vedder Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Mahacek Kathleen J and Dianne M Rossiter Family Trust
Bought by
Vedder John E and Vedder Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,505
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Rossiter Dianne M
Bought by
Rossiter Dianne M and Dianne M Rossiter Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Rossiter Dianne M
Bought by
Rossiter Dianne M and Dianne M Rossiter Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vedder John E | -- | None Available | |
| Vedder John E | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rossiter Dianne M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rossiter Dianne M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rossiter Dianne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vedder John E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossiter Dianne M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $143,805 | $30,552 | $113,253 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $140,986 | $29,953 | $111,033 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $138,222 | $29,366 | $108,856 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $135,513 | $28,791 | $106,722 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $132,857 | $28,227 | $104,630 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $131,496 | $27,938 | $103,558 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $128,919 | $27,391 | $101,528 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $126,392 | $26,854 | $99,538 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $123,915 | $26,328 | $97,587 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $121,486 | $25,812 | $95,674 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $119,662 | $25,425 | $94,237 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $117,319 | $24,927 | $92,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map