NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
923 Sq Ft
3,748 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2025

Last sale price $127,500 $138 Per Sq Ft

139 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to your dream retreat in Harbor Cove, North Port's premier waterfront community! This renovated, turn-key manufactured home offers a seamless blend of comfort and convenience—all you need is your toothbrush and clothing. The open floor plan boasts two spacious ensuite bedrooms, ideal for privacy and relaxation. Step outside to enjoy the large screened lanai, perfect for savoring Florida's beautiful weather. With two storage sheds, there’s plenty of room for your tools, hobbies, or beach gear. Enjoy the vibrant amenities of Harbor Cove, from waterfront activities to a welcoming social scene. Don’t miss this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter West

BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-315-7766 License #3144844 Listed on: 11/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronnie Campbell

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY License #3029180

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 3,748 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Turnkey
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 923 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 220
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0790013220

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include pool, management, recreational facilities
  • Tom Festiggi Association, Phone Number (941) 426-2806
  • Visit Association Website
  • Harbor Cove Community
  • Harbor Cove Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,364

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

3,748 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 923
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Building Area Total: 1596
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3748
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Co-op
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 148.27
  • Escrow City: Sarasota
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Clark Road, Suite L-1
  • Minimum Lease: 2 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 138.14
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Community Boat Ramp,Marina,Water Access
  • Attribution Contact: 941-315-7766
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 85.75

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Other
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Outside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 135
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tom Festiggi
  • Phone: 941-426-2806
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: hcroc499@gmail.com
  • Association URL: myharborcove.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1620.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 135.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 135.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMH
  • Parcel Number: 0790013220
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See Association rules

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1363.87
  • Tax Book Number: 2977-633
  • Tax Lot: 220

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Tenants my apply through Harbor Cove Office

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $127,500 -8.9% $138 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $152 / Sq Ft
11/17/2024 11/17/24 For Sale $149,900 +99.1% $162 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Sold $75,300 -4.7% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2021 02/16/21 For Sale $79,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,491 $94,380 -- --
2024 $1,364 $85,800 $38,000 $47,800
2023 $1,364 $82,200 $48,000 $34,200
2022 $1,203 $83,600 $55,000 $28,600
2021 $696 $40,500 $40,500 $0
2020 $664 $38,800 $38,800 $0
2019 $597 $35,800 $35,800 $0
2018 $564 $36,500 $36,500 $0
2017 $558 $26,620 $0 $0
2016 $608 $34,800 $34,800 $0
2015 $524 $24,000 $24,000 $0
2014 $483 $20,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6135449

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.