53 Lakeview Dr North Port, FL 34287
Warm Mineral Springs Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lakeview Dr, North Port, FL 34287. 53 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Glenallen Elementary School, North Port High School, and Heron Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $85,500 | $28,100 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $92,000 | $28,800 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $87,900 | $29,800 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $124,700 | $72,800 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $90,300 | $57,100 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $86,800 | $53,800 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $74,300 | $51,200 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $74,800 | $52,400 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $77,700 | $52,400 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $705 | $75,100 | $47,900 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $616 | $52,400 | $24,300 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $591 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map