340 Bothun Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $329,237 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Bothun Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $352,809, approximately $375 per square foot. 340 Bothun Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Moss Donald C
Bought by
Moss Donald C and Moss Karen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Donald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $111,692 | $50,769 | $60,923 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $109,503 | $49,774 | $59,729 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $107,357 | $48,799 | $58,558 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $105,253 | $47,843 | $57,410 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $103,190 | $46,905 | $56,285 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $102,133 | $46,425 | $55,708 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $100,131 | $45,515 | $54,616 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $98,169 | $44,623 | $53,546 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $96,246 | $43,749 | $52,497 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $94,360 | $42,892 | $51,468 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $92,943 | $42,248 | $50,695 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $91,123 | $41,421 | $49,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map