340 Bradley Ave Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Bradley Ave, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $264,930. 340 Bradley Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $211,600 | $19,000 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $211,600 | $19,000 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $111,400 | $14,900 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $111,400 | $14,900 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $111,400 | $14,900 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $111,400 | $14,900 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $111,400 | $14,900 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $111,400 | $14,900 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $103,800 | $14,100 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $103,800 | $14,100 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $103,800 | $14,100 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $103,800 | $14,100 | $89,700 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $103,800 | $14,100 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map