340 Buffalo Rd Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $435,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Buffalo Rd, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $380,215, approximately $182 per square foot. 340 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Defeated Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Dixon Donnie
Bought by
Bass David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Dixon Donnie
Bought by
Hudson Jerry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1986
Bought by
Dixon Donnie and Dixon Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass David | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Jerry D | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Donnie | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $92,075 | $8,725 | $83,350 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $92,075 | $8,725 | $83,350 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $92,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $92,075 | $8,725 | $83,350 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $61,625 | $7,875 | $53,750 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $61,625 | $7,875 | $53,750 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $61,625 | $7,875 | $53,750 |
| 2018 | $994 | $61,625 | $7,875 | $53,750 |
| 2017 | $994 | $46,450 | $7,875 | $38,575 |
| 2016 | $972 | $41,900 | $7,025 | $34,875 |
| 2015 | $972 | $41,900 | $7,025 | $34,875 |
| 2014 | $972 | $41,900 | $7,025 | $34,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map