340 Calle de Adele Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,033,000 - $4,002,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,322
Sq Ft
$1,017/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Calle de Adele, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,379,334, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 340 Calle de Adele is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Giertz Lucinda A and Giertz Andrew E
Bought by
Giertz Lucinda A and Giertz Andrew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,376
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,113,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Giertz Lucinda A and Giertz Andrew E
Bought by
Giertz Lucinda A and Giertz Andrew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Carter and Tibe
Bought by
Giertz Andrew E and Giertz Lucinda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
G & S & Ts Ltd
Bought by
Carter Stephen and Carter Tibe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giertz Lucinda A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giertz Lucinda A | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Giertz Lucinda A | -- | -- | |
| Giertz Andrew E | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Giertz Andrew E | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carter Stephen | $479,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giertz Lucinda A | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Giertz Andrew E | $362,000 | |
| Closed | Giertz Andrew E | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Stephen | $383,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,024 | $1,266,456 | $497,972 | $768,484 |
| 2024 | $14,024 | $1,241,624 | $488,208 | $753,416 |
| 2023 | $13,590 | $1,217,280 | $478,636 | $738,644 |
| 2022 | $13,376 | $1,193,412 | $469,251 | $724,161 |
| 2021 | $13,014 | $1,170,012 | $460,050 | $709,962 |
| 2020 | $13,050 | $1,158,016 | $455,333 | $702,683 |
| 2019 | $12,794 | $1,135,310 | $446,405 | $688,905 |
| 2018 | $12,572 | $1,113,050 | $437,652 | $675,398 |
| 2017 | $12,402 | $1,091,226 | $429,071 | $662,155 |
| 2016 | $12,044 | $1,069,830 | $420,658 | $649,172 |
| 2015 | $11,902 | $1,053,761 | $414,340 | $639,421 |
| 2014 | $11,677 | $1,033,120 | $406,224 | $626,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map