340 Chamberlain Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $256,505 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Chamberlain Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $274,126, approximately $181 per square foot. 340 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Angela M and Buehner Angela M
Bought by
Buehner Ted A and Buehner Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,500
Interest Rate
2.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Kenneth J
Bought by
Robinson Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Cross Stephen V and Cross Paula M
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth J and Robinson Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1985
Sold by
Smallwood Smallwood and Smallwood Mary Delores
Bought by
Cross Cross and Cross Stephen V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1981
Sold by
Hawkins Hawkins and Hawkins Ralph W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1978
Sold by
Stanforth Stanforth and Stanforth Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehner Ted A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Angela M | -- | Attorney | |
| Robinson Kenneth J | $134,000 | -- | |
| Cross Cross | $70,500 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buehner Ted A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Kenneth J | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $77,000 | $17,850 | $59,150 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $77,000 | $17,850 | $59,150 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $56,430 | $11,151 | $45,279 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $56,431 | $11,151 | $45,280 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $56,431 | $11,151 | $45,280 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $47,824 | $9,450 | $38,374 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $47,824 | $9,450 | $38,374 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $47,824 | $9,450 | $38,374 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $41,076 | $8,250 | $32,827 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $41,076 | $8,250 | $32,827 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $41,076 | $8,250 | $32,827 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $39,880 | $8,010 | $31,870 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $52,290 | $10,500 | $41,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map