340 Coronado Ave Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,862,000 - $2,255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Coronado Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $2,114,856, approximately $813 per square foot. 340 Coronado Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Carey Robert E and Carey Kathryn
Bought by
Downing Trust and Carey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Shore Acres Partners Llc
Bought by
Hebb Lawrence B and Bonat Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hebb Lawrence B | $580,000 | North American Title Insuran | |
| Shore Acres Partners Llc | $580,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History