340 Deep Creek Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
North Country Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,117 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Deep Creek Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $348,029, approximately $244 per square foot. 340 Deep Creek Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
The Dewalt Group Inc
Bought by
Palma Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,419
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Palma Construction Inc
Bought by
Butler Steve E and Butler Annemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,419
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palma Construction Inc | $20,500 | American Title Co | |
| Butler Steve E | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Steve E | $105,419 | |
| Closed | Butler Steve E | $5,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $196,240 | $33,137 | $163,103 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $192,394 | $32,488 | $159,906 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $188,622 | $31,851 | $156,771 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $149,925 | $31,227 | $118,698 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $146,986 | $30,615 | $116,371 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $145,480 | $30,302 | $115,178 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $145,480 | $30,302 | $115,178 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $139,832 | $29,126 | $110,706 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $137,091 | $28,555 | $108,536 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $134,404 | $27,996 | $106,408 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $132,386 | $27,576 | $104,810 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $129,793 | $27,036 | $102,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map