340 Drake Ct Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,322,162 - $2,685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$1,673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Drake Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,443,041, approximately $1,673 per square foot. 340 Drake Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Cao Duc Thien and Cao Myphuong Binh
Bought by
Cao-Tran Family Revocable Trust and Cao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Cao Duc Thien and Tran My Phuong Binh
Bought by
Cao Duc Thien and Tran My Phuong Binh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Jerry Cantalupo and Jerry Marie F
Bought by
Cao Duc Thien and Binh My Phuong Tran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao-Tran Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cao Duc Thien | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cao Duc Thien | $283,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Duc Thien | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cao Duc Thien | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $460,893 | $349,342 | $111,551 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $451,857 | $342,493 | $109,364 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $442,998 | $335,778 | $107,220 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $434,313 | $329,195 | $105,118 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $425,798 | $322,741 | $103,057 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $421,433 | $319,432 | $102,001 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $413,170 | $313,169 | $100,001 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $405,070 | $307,029 | $98,041 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $397,128 | $301,009 | $96,119 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $389,342 | $295,107 | $94,235 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $383,495 | $290,675 | $92,820 |
| 2014 | $4,784 | $375,984 | $284,982 | $91,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map