340 E 48th St Minneapolis, MN 55419
Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
834
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E 48th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $265,263, approximately $318 per square foot. 340 E 48th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Harris Jessie Charles
Bought by
Harris Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Harris Mary
Bought by
Turgeon Jesse and Laperle Aimee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mary | -- | -- | |
| Turgeon Jesse | $180,000 | Network Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,335 | $225,000 | $115,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $234,000 | $115,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $209,000 | $84,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $198,000 | $59,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $190,500 | $53,400 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $190,500 | $35,600 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $181,500 | $35,600 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $165,500 | $32,400 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $154,000 | $32,400 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $148,500 | $32,400 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,500 | $35,900 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map