Estimated Value: $156,589 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,077
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $171,147, approximately $82 per square foot. 340 E Broadway is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including John Fenwick Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1980
Bought by
Peyton James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $56,100 | $8,200 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $124,600 | $15,200 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $124,600 | $15,200 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $124,600 | $15,200 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map