Estimated payment $1,122/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
- Living Room
- Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School Rated 9+
- Breakfast Bar
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Looking for your first home? Then start here in this 2 bedroom updated ranch style home sits on a spacious wooded 1.16 acre lot. Open front porch, with lots of light and windows. You can enjoy the large living room with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. New updates were made in 2024, including a new roof, furnace, central air, water heater, flooring and paint throughout main level, some lighting, and a bathroom remodeled. Relax in the 3 season room off the kitchen. Walk out lower level has a family room with a large window, you could add a 3rd bedroom. The possiblities are endless here. Make it yours today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry in Basement
Schools
- Louisa & Muscatine Elementary And Middle School
- Louisa & Muscatine High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Private Water Source
- Internet Available
Additional Features
- Deck
- 1.16 Acre Lot
Community Details
- Letts Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0405103007
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $117,590 | $18,480 | $99,110 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $109,220 | $18,480 | $90,740 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $109,220 | $18,480 | $90,740 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $90,110 | $18,480 | $71,630 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $91,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $91,040 | $18,480 | $72,560 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $91,040 | $18,480 | $72,560 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $83,620 | $12,310 | $71,310 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $177,000 | +6.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $167,000 | +4.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202601450
APN: 04-05-103-005
- G40 Parcel (10 26 Acres)
- 0 Wellington Ct
- 0 Parcel1234352005 Wellington Ct
- 0 Parcel1234352006 Wellington Ct
- 0 Parcel1234352008 Wellington Ct
- 0 Parcel1234352004 Wellington Ct
- 17791 170th St
- 0 G44x Parcel
- 20349 County Road G40
- 2144 Mary Anns Ct
- 0 G Ave Parcel
- 0 Lot 11 Wenogah Sd Unit 26-83
- 2672 Crimson Ave
- G Ave Parcel
- 0 G40 Parcel (10 26 Acres) Unit 26-177
- 101 2nd Ave
- 1508 231st St
- 16843 County Road G40
- 0 65th Ave W
- 1102 4th Ave
- 611 W 7th St
- 301 2nd St W Unit 3
- 301 2nd St W Unit 4
- 218 1/2 W 7th St
- 413 Pine St
- 220 Iowa Ave
- 800 E 6th St Unit A
- 426 Cherry St
- 405 S Maple St
- 131 Aspen Ln Unit 8
- 130 Oakridge Ave
- 130 Oakridge Ave
- 130 Oakridge Ave
- 131 Oakridge Ave Unit 5
- 58 Village Ct
- 311 Hickory Dr
- 327-327 Sycamore
- 202-204 Sycamore Dr
- 320 Historic Dr
- 2037 Kountry Ln SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.