NOT LISTED FOR SALE

340 E Main St Montrose, CO 81401

Estimated Value: $597,827

1 Bed
1 Bath
2,361 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 340 E Main St, Montrose, CO 81401 and is currently estimated at $597,827, approximately $253 per square foot. 340 E Main St is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Montrose High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Screamin Elk Land Company Llc
Bought by
Km Land Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$597,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,447
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$283,380

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Frede Norman D and Frede Sheree H
Bought by
Screamin Elk Land Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Hustad Bert
Bought by
Frede Norman D and Frede Sheree H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Walker Ben G and Walker Thelma Z
Bought by
Hustad Bert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Km Land Holdings Llc $400,000 Fidelity National Title
Screamin Elk Land Co Llc -- None Available
Frede Norman D $165,000 None Available
Hustad Bert $57,000 --
Walker Ben G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Km Land Holdings Llc $360,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,373 $241,220 $121,140 $120,080
2024 $7,646 $107,380 $6,550 $100,830
2023 $7,306 $124,120 $7,020 $117,100
2022 $6,351 $92,300 $5,970 $86,330
2021 $6,375 $92,470 $5,980 $86,490
2020 $6,055 $90,240 $5,630 $84,610
2019 $6,094 $90,240 $5,630 $84,610
2018 $5,853 $78,850 $5,420 $73,430
2017 $5,808 $78,850 $5,420 $73,430
2016 $5,464 $75,330 $5,450 $69,880
2015 $5,373 $75,330 $5,450 $69,880
2014 $5,031 $75,090 $5,880 $69,210
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.