340 E Pease Ave Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $159,589 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 E Pease Ave, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $175,147, approximately $167 per square foot. 340 E Pease Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Buehler Justin T and Buehler Kelly K
Bought by
Eller Timothy A and Eller Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,474
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Jon Walker Robert and Jon Patricia M
Bought by
Buehler Justin T and Buehler Kelly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,459
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eller Timothy A | $118,000 | Attorney | |
| Buehler Justin T | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eller Timothy A | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buehler Justin T | $92,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $35,810 | $6,560 | $29,250 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $35,810 | $6,560 | $29,250 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $35,810 | $6,560 | $29,250 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $24,940 | $4,620 | $20,320 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $24,940 | $4,620 | $20,320 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $24,940 | $4,620 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $20,410 | $4,200 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $20,410 | $4,200 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $20,410 | $4,200 | $16,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,530 | $5,540 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map