340 Eagle Dr Jupiter, FL 33477
Admiral's Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,694,663 - $8,175,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,458
Sq Ft
$1,502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Eagle Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $6,694,666, approximately $1,501 per square foot. 340 Eagle Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Attenasio Joseph and Attenasio Gladys
Bought by
Holm Gerald L and Holm Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Gerald L | $2,800,000 | Atlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,019 | $2,329,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $38,019 | $2,263,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $37,605 | $2,197,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $37,746 | $2,133,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $37,599 | $2,071,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $37,662 | $2,043,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37,287 | $1,997,248 | $0 | $0 |