Seller's Agent in 2016
Sam Cooper
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 561-3201
108 in this area
1,364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $459,000
Remarkable two story home with over 2,800 sq. ft. of living space. Beautiful hardwood hand scraped engineered flooring, large soaring entry, formal dining room, formal living room, great room with fireplace, big kitchen with updated counters, custom tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliances, nice kitchen island & two pantries, second story loft, oversized master bedroom with two walk in closets, master bath with separate shower and soaking tub, remodeled baths, custom tiled shower, new paint throughout, new carpeting, full finishable basement, nice fenced in backyard, A+ Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2003006656 Listed on: 06/20/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Gina Warner
Kingdom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh Oh Properties Ten Llc | -- | -- | |
| Westport Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L | $207,000 | None Available | |
| Nkwenti Pamela | $168,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nkwenti Pamela | $166,663 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Sold | $207,000 | -14.8% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | For Sale | $243,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,357 | $120,230 | $24,490 | $95,740 |
| 2024 | $12,357 | $100,380 | $12,890 | $87,490 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $100,380 | $12,890 | $87,490 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $100,380 | $12,890 | $87,490 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $77,810 | $10,750 | $67,060 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $77,810 | $10,750 | $67,060 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $77,810 | $10,750 | $67,060 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $65,220 | $10,750 | $54,470 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $63,470 | $9,000 | $54,470 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $63,470 | $9,000 | $54,470 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $58,950 | $9,000 | $49,950 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $58,950 | $9,000 | $49,950 |
| 2013 | $3,978 | $58,950 | $9,000 | $49,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sam Cooper
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 561-3201
108 in this area
1,364 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gina Warner
Kingdom Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216021371
APN: 04-10700-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.